Spare part LPF-05-1550-9/125-S-9-50-5AS-60-LCA-1-0.5-SP OZ Optics

Spare part available

We supply the original spare part LPF-05-1550-9/125-S-9-50-5AS-60-LCA-1-0.5-SP from OZ Optics worldwide and look forward to your enquiry.

Free spare parts enquiry

  • Guaranteed response
  • free of charge & without obligation
  • Expert review

Attach file (pdf, jpg)

Contact person

Company

By submitting the form you agree to our privacy policy.

Information for spare part LPF-05-1550-9/125-S-9-50-5AS-60-LCA-1-0.5-SP

for 1550 nm with an f=5 mm aspheric lens in a 2.5 mm OD housing with nominal 60dB return loss, with a 0.5 meter long, 0.9 mm OD jacketed, 9/125 um single mode fiber, terminated with an LC/APC connector. The predicted spot size will be about 95um at a working distance of about 50mm. SP: Vent hole sealed. Heat shrink tubing only on the focuser side housing instead of standard strain relief boot. Manufacturer: OZ Optics

Brand / Manufacturer OZ Optics
Article number LPF-05-1550-9/125-S-9-50-5AS-60-LCA-1-0.5-SP
Description Pigtail style focuser
KCCO Article number 10071881
+49 (0)511 89 88 09 10
Spare parts enquiry